Staff Directory

Front Office Staff
Cindy Heckstall, Principal
Kristi Thomas, Assistant Principal
Melva Jeter-Jackson, Receptionist
Vieanne Baylor, Bookkeeper
Carrie Moser, Registrar/Attendance Clerk

Preschool
LeeAnn Cifers, Sobrina Anderson-Para
Mary Kolster, Fern Wilcox-Para
Tia Park-Kim, Sade Pleasants-Para

Kindergarten
Lisa Kretzschmar
Rose Sherbert
Heather Isel Ashley White
Jacqueline Dance
Adrianne Walker
Michael Floyd-Special Education
Christa Beasley-Para

First
Jayme Carter
Rachel Tuck
Lorrie Litton
Jolene Cummins
Sarah Kutt
Jessica Pritts
Michael Floyd-Special Education
Christina Costa-Para

Second
Elizabeth Rogers
Brittany Sgro
Melissa Shalowitz
Heather Rule
Amy Rowe
Kathryn Monfalcone
Mallory Grant-Special Education
Sandra Demann-para

Third
Kelli Wanrow
Jeanette Clark
Kailyn Trivette
Ashley Harris
Joy Hill
Holly Lowery (CCPS virtual academy)
Teresa Previs-Special Education
LaTonya Garnett-para

Fourth
Courtney Lander
Jeremy Young
Gabrielle McReynolds
Michelle Carroll
Kathleen Loveless-Special Education
Marcia Fisher-para

Fifth
Melanie Brown
Kimberly Gray
Michael McDaniel
Abby Puryear
Elizabeth Dillard
Abigail Fowler-Special Education
Erika Wilson-Para

Special Education
Megan Satterwhite-ECSE
Deborah Pratt-para
Aubrey Mixner-self-contained
Kyle Farris-para
Judith Huff-para
Heather Hale-self-contained
Brandy Watts-para
Jackie Parker-para

Specials
Jill Hupp-Polla-Library
Sara Alsop-para
Cody Payne-Music
Ashleigh Scofield-Art
JoAnne Walker-Computer
Katie Anderson-Gym

Specialists
Jennifer Smithey-Reading Specialist
Becky Parker-Reading Specialist
Susan Hundley-Math Specialist
Sharareh Razani-ESOL
Simona Harris-para
Denise Via-Potter-para

Support Staff
Carol Yonkin-ITRT
Christopher Townsend-BSP
Jamie Mathews-school counselor
Lauren Moring-school counselor
Martha Ferraioli-school social worker
Vince Inman -behavior support
Anthony Adams-ISS
Jaclyn Anderson-speech therapist
Samantha King-speech therapist
Madalyn Carter – speech therapist
Dawn Rulli-Occupational therapist
Danielle Moll – Occupational therapist
Tyler Midkiff-Physical therapist
Jamie Anderson-School psychologist
Deputy Wendy Jones-SRO
Emily Cox-Nurse

Caretakers
Liz Johnson
James Robb
Gloria Baker
Dianne Waller

Cafe
Tara Limbrick
Renay Gardner
Tonya Ragin
Kenna “Ms.K” Gott
Susan Robertson
Fonda Wright
Nancy White